Boone Bank & Trust Co.
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Careers
  • Help
Login to Online Banking

Login to Cash Management
  • Personal Banking
  • Commercial Banking
  • Home Mortgage
  • Estate and Trust Services
  • Investment Services
  • Additional Products and Services
  • Ag & Weather DTN
  • Calculators

Personal Banking


Deposit Rates

 

Certificates of Deposits
Annual Percentage Yields (A.P.Y.'s)
Current as of: 2/15/2017

Interest Payment Method$1,000 - $4,999$5,000 - $9,999$10,000 - $24,999$25,000 - $49,999$50,000 - $99,999
MonthsA.P.Y.A.P.Y.A.P.Y.A.P.Y.A.P.Y.
3Maturity.05.10.10.15.20
6Maturity.05.20.25.40.50
12Semi-Ann.05.20.45.50.55
18Semi-Ann.05.30.55.65.75
24Semi-Ann.05.40.60.70.80
36Semi-Ann.05.45.75.85.90
48Semi-Ann.05.55.951.051.15
60Semi-Ann.05.801.301.511.61


 

Checking & Savings Account Annual Percentage Yields (A.P.Y.'s)



 

 

 Minimum BalanceA.P.Y.
Savings* **$100.15
Preferred Checking* **$0.17
All-In-One Checking* **$500.10
$2,500.10
$5,000.10
$25,000.25
Hi-Fi Personal Money Market*$0-$2,499.10
Checking$2,500.15
$25,000.25
$50,000.30
$100,000.35
Hi-Fi Business Money Market Checking*$0-$24,999.10
$25,000.10
$50,000.25
$100,000.30
$250,000.40
$500,000.50
Complete Business Checking*$5,000.05
$20,000.10
$50,000.20
$100,000.35
$250,000.50
 

*Rates may change after account is opened

**Minimum Balance to open is $100


 

IRA Annual Percentage Yields (A.P.Y.'s)

 

TermA.P.Y.
6 Months.15
12 Months.40
24 Months.65
36 Months.85
48 Months1.20
60 Months1.86

 

-Each depositor insured to at least $250,000.

-Substantial Penalty for early withdrawal on certificates of deposit

-Fees could reduce earnings on an account.

 

 
 

 

MESSAGE OF THE DAY

Close